Alumni/Friends

Honor Roll of Giving - Gifts in Memory Of

* Central supporters for five or more consecutive years
+ Deceased
H Honorary alum


A. C. & Wilma '28 Van Doorninck Rempe

Bruce & Ellen Hamilton

Anthony "Tony" Hoekstra '61

James & Sue Brandl
Dody De Vries
Wilma Hoekstra
William & Ruth Lubach
Michael & Mary Montgomery
David & Betsy Roe
Matt Schirm & Jessica Margrave-Schirm
Bob Zylstra

Arnie R. Rosso '69

John & Pam Danks
Alex & Barb Glann
Charles & Candace Jones
Ken & Jean Piazza
Gerald Terpstra

Arthur '51 & Dorothy "Dottie" Bosch

Barbara D. Bosch

Arthur J. Bosch '51

Thomas & Barbara Boat
Glenn & Shirley Borgman
Marcene Borthwick
Eric & Sanae Glendening
Eugene & Sandra Gosselink
Tom & Mary Ann Hausmann
James & Carolyn Joy
David Katz & Glynnis Ingall
J. Martin Klemm
Jeffrey D. Oliver
Peter & Kim Vann
Verlan & Norma Van Rheenen
William C. Wellner

Bette Brunsting '56

Davis & Eunice Folkerts
Lynn S. Freeburger
Jann Freed & John Fisher
Edward & Linda Goff
Michael & Linda Orr
Joann Ryerson
Eric D. Sickler

Bill Hinga '07H

Abbott Laboratories
Marilyn Aldrich
Robert & Lois Allen
Michael & Tricia Ballenger
Donald & Jane Blair
Boat Foundation, Incorporated
Connie Boersma
Vernon & Lois Boersma
Phillip & Julia Boersma
Helen Boertje
Craig & Kris Boot
James & Sue Brandl
Jerry & Rhonda Brummel
Alan & Teri Buitenwerf
Barbara Butler
Lee Collins
Barb Cruzen
Fran De Jong+
Scott & Candace De Penning
Brad & Janet Depke
Dody De Vries
Jeffrey & Kristin De Vries
Al & Jo Ann Dorenkamp
John & Mary Edwards
Mark & Lori Ellingson
Paul & MaryAnn Emerick
Thomas & Liz Epperly
Brian & Lori Fegley
Davis & Eunice Folkerts
Jann Freed & John Fisher
Michael & Rita Gardner
Marjorie Giles
Richard & Mary Glendening
Jay & Sarah Gold
Guitta Graber
Larry Happel
Bart & Sue Harmeling
Joan Harmeling
Richard & Diane Hickman
Tom & Melissa Hinga
Mary Hothem
In't Veld Meat Market
Thomas & Elizabeth Jasperse
Paul & Vicki Jones
Louie & Sheryl Kamerick
Rhonda & David Kermode
Perry & Carolyn Klein
Marlyn & Thelma Klimstra
Mark A. Koskamp
Dale & Diane Long
David & Ann Long
Sumner & Carol Mapes
John Mathew
Randal & Jennifer Messer
Donald & Mildred Meyer
Jeffrey D. Oliver
Michael & Linda Orr
Stephen Perlowski
Joann Ryerson
Ronald & Barb Sagraves
Christopher & Lisa Samson
Joyce Schipper
Lance & Beth Seyer
Charles & Lynann Simpson
Robert & Rita Snow
Mary Stark
Thyrza Steward
Kevin & Penny Sullivan
David & Ardith Sutphen
Glenys Thies
Gary & Maurine Timmer
John & Susan Van Berkum
Jim & Jan Vanden Berg
Kelsi L. Ver Ploeg
John & Phyllis Vander Wert
Paul & Nancy Van Farowe
Mary Van Wyk & Duane Van Maanen
Jeffrey & Kris Van Maanen
Loren & Donetta Van Wyk
Rod Visser
Edmond & Barb Willis
Leon & Marge Zondervan
Bob Zylstra

Bruce Heerema '63

Anonymous
Marilyn Aldrich
Karl & Crystal Allen
Robert & Lois Allen
Allen Family Dentistry
Cyndi Atkins
Herb & Kathleen Blom
Rick & Pam Boat
Boat Foundation, Incorporated
Richard & Barbara Bowzer
James & Sue Brandl
Heather M. Breidenbach
Roger & Adilee Bruggink
John & Cheryl Carey
James & Phyllis Danks
Nathan & Sunny Eighmy
Jerry & Lucy Ellis
Graham & Roxanne Fee
Joel & Shayla From
Brian & Sandra Gossman
Mel & Dorna Haught
Bret & Becky Heerema
Douglas & Nyla Heerema
James Heerema & Sue Comben-Heerema
Brad & Elizabeth Heying
Sidney & Susan Hoffman
Mary Jane Hulst
Samuel & Patricia Iogha
Ronald & Nancy Jacobson
The Suzanne Nora Johnson & David G Johnson Foundation
Eric & Brenda Jones
Albert+ & Marilyn Karnig
Bob Klein
Herbert & Nancy Lienenbrugger
Joseph & Gale Michels
Jim & Connie Moore
Frank & Cheryl Nogel
William & Shirley Olinger
Michael & Linda Orr
Pella Area Community & Economic Alliance
Pella Printing Company, Inc.
Precision Pulley & Idler
Marvin & Kathy Roozeboom
Joann Ryerson
Bruce & Jill Sievers
Robert & Donna Smith
William L. Stark & Company
Preston & Crystal Steenhoek
Thyrza Steward
David & Ardith Sutphen
Doug Peckumn & Debra Thomas
Paul & Carla Thomassen
Todd Toom & Milli De Wild-Toom
Henry & Milly Vande Kieft
Daniel & Eva Vande Lune
Dirk & Dianne Van Gorp
Harlan & Bobbie Van Vark
Craig & Julie Ver Steegh
Marilyn Wallace
David & Linda Wesselink
Edmond & Barb Willis
Bob Zylstra

Carl & Muriel Humphrey

Brian & Lori Fegley

Cornelia "Kate" Lubberden van Doorninck

William & Nancy Van Doorninck

Dallas Wassink '61

David & Ardith Sutphen

David Crichton

Hiram K. Evans

Edith Sedrel Le Cocq '43

Donald Heene & Lou Ann Le Cocq Heene

Eldon L. Schulte '58

Anonymous
Marilyn Aldrich
Robert & Lois Allen
Logan & Jen Andeweg
Michael & Tricia Ballenger
Alan & Judith Barkema
Gretchen Bearce
Eric & Carissa Beer
Todd & Kristin Bernhagen
Martha Betancourt & James Graham
Donald & Jane Blair
Herb & Kathleen Blom
Boat Foundation, Incorporated
Jerry & Mary Boelman
Richard & Barbara Bowzer
Dennis & Beverly Brand
James & Sue Brandl
George & Joyce Bruder
Alan & Teri Buitenwerf
John & Cheryl Carey
D. Lester & Marcia Carter
Nolan Clayberg
Barb Cruzen
Gary & Beth Cutler
James & Phyllis Danks
Gene & Betty De Boer
Mark & Kay De Cook
Al & Jo Ann Dorenkamp
John & Mary Edwards
Nathan & Sunny Eighmy
Norma J. Elwick
Doug & Kathy Enyart
Thomas & Liz Epperly
Kent Fetty & Jane Mozena Fetty
Davis & Eunice Folkerts
Ryan & Heidi Gidel
Richard & Mary Glendening
Shelly Haselhuhn
Jeanene Heinz
Jason & Stephanie Heinz
Linda D. Hietbrink
Wilma Hoekstra
Robert & Shannon Judkins
Michael & Dawn Kleis
Kent & Karen Klopfenstein
Bruce & Linda Koenig
Byron & Cindy Loomans
William & Ruth Lubach
Sumner & Carol Mapes
Ronald & Becky Marlow
Jeffrey & Laurie McMartin
Judi Menninga
Nancy & Eric Nelson
David & Roxanne Pogge
Pam Pothoven
John & Sheri Roslien
Dean+ & Patsy Sadler
Alan & Paula Sampson
Stanley & Diane Schuring
Rick & Jennifer Schuring
John & Alecia Sleiter
Loren & Marge Steenhoek
Adam & Amy Stevens
Thyrza Steward
Ronald & Karrol Subbert
David & Ardith Sutphen
Chuck & Joni Svendsen
Glenys Thies
Gregory & Michelle Thomas
Evan & Christine Vande Haar
Merlyn & Dorothy Vander Leest
Kevin & Jill Veenstra
Robert & Arlys Verdoorn
Leland & Norma Ver Helst
Alice Ver Meer
Ernie Visser
Craig & Kathy Wassenaar
James & Joyce Wenzel

Eli & Bea Rosenman

Rosenman's, Inc.

Genie Cashen

David & Ardith Sutphen

George Brown Jr. '65

Willa K. Brown
Michael & Linda Orr
David & Ardith Sutphen

George H. Liu '69

Susan P. Liu

George W. & Doris G. Van de Voort

John & Debbie Van De Voort

Gerald Den Ouden

Charles & Deborah Morris

Gerrit & Sebia Gunnink

Richard & Jenice Ambelang
Richard & Kristen McKlveen
Evan J. Poe
John & Sylvia Poe
Wells Fargo Bank N.A.

Glen & Wilhelmina Monsma

Doyle G. Monsma

Harriet Heusinkveld '39

Anonymous

Henry & Johanna Hackert

Marvin & Bretna Hackert

Honorable F. Walter Bliss

Margaret Bliss

J. A. "Bob" & Esther Kuyper

Doran & Bonnie Simmons

Jack Cook

Achilles & C.J. Carnewal
IBM International Foundation
William & Dorothy Julian

Jacoba "Jackie" Vander Lugt Voss '50

Dennis & Cathey Borowski
Members of Jackie Voss' Bridge Group
Sandra S. Burdi
Carol L. Cross
Richard & June Elwell
First Presbyterian Church - Ann Arbor, Mich.
Marjorie E. Gruis
David & Barbara Hirth
Timothy & Leslie Laurencelle
Artis Leabo
Carol H. Leitch
Malcolm Lowther & Joan Stark
William & Kelly Miller
Lamoine & Sandra Motz
Russell & Dorothy Reister
John C. Rosemergy
Jean S. Rowland
Richard & June Swartz
Karel & Joyce Vander Lugt
Burton Voss

James A. Hoekstra '66

James & Sue Brandl
Wilma Hoekstra

Jeanette "Jay" & Elmer Vermeer

Richard & Susan Vermeer

Jennie Van Veldhuizen Ver Steeg '26

Walter & Providencia Ver Steeg

Joan Wassenaar Walvoord '54

Donald & Jane Blair
Glenn & Shirley Borgman
James & Sue Brandl
Alan & Teri Buitenwerf
Julie Cohen
Brian & Lori Fegley
Richard & Mary Glendening
Wilma Hoekstra
Lerald & Maryann Hutchinson
Ralph & Elaine Jaarsma
Kurt & Marla Kettler
Marlyn & Thelma Klimstra
Marion County Bank
Celia L. Robertson
Dennis & Marlyce Schrodt
Gary & Maurine Timmer
Melvin & Shirley Uitermarkt
Henry & Milly Vande Kieft
Loren & Janice Vander Wert
Hattie Van Wyk
John & Judy Venenga
Robert & Arlys Verdoorn
Dee Wassenaar

John Bowles

Gail L. George

John S. Ter Louw 1916

Paul J. Poppen

Katherine Kling Whittlesey '67

Richard & Cathy Whittlesey

Larry Mills

Charles Bridie & Linda Bevan Bridie
James & Sue Brandl
Wayne & Lois Brown
Barbara Butler
Randal & Margaret Caldwell
Arvin & Ruth De Cook
James & Jan Fischer
Marguerite Fitch & Benjamin Allen
Jann Freed & John Fisher
Marvin & Virginia Gilliland
Arend & Nancy Lubbers
Marion County Bank
Grace Moore
Patrick & Peggy Moriarity
Gary & Marlene Olson
Michael & Linda Orr
Joann Ryerson
Richard & Susan Vermeer

Laverna Aalbers

David & Ardith Sutphen

Lilo Ritter

Janet A. Brown-Lowe
Kevin & Julie Carroll

Lyola Goeman Logterman '53

Dirk R. Dirksen
Carol L. Goeman
Richard & Virginia Van Stelle

M. Joan Kuyper Farver

Cole & Jaime Adrian
James Alexander
Dale & Mary Andringa
Anonymous
Edward & Shannon Banfield
Herb & Kathleen Blom
Boat Foundation, Incorporated
Richard & Barbara Bowzer
Joel & Diana Brummel
Barbara Butler
Randal & Margaret Caldwell
Ben & Traci Cox
James & Phyllis Danks
Daniel & Angela De Cook
Mark & Kay De Cook
Verlan & Karen Den Adel
David & Patricia Fitch
Joel & Shayla From
Jeanne Harada
Terry Heckenberg
Carol Hedrick
Jeff A. Hileman
John & Jean Hlay
Kerry Jones
Marlyn & Thelma Klimstra
Jeffrey & Robin LaRue
Herbert & Nancy Lienenbrugger
Daryl & Kathleen Metzger
Michael & Linda Orr
Pella Printing Company, Inc.
Pella Windows & Doors West - Caldwell, N.J.
Benjamin & Nichole Perkins
Melvin & Karen Poortinga
Stan & Gayle Poortinga
Prairie Pella, Inc.
Jeremy & Kathryn Rasmussen
R & L Vermeer Foundation, Inc.
David & Betsy Roe
Bob & Carma Ruthven
Joann Ryerson
Sarah E. Schlager
John & Betty Sikkink
Robert & Donna Smith
Stanley & Carma Sturtz
David & Ardith Sutphen
Glenys Thies
Gary & Maurine Timmer
Mark & Jill Vandevoort
Gertrude Van Zee
Vermeer Charitable Foundation, Inc.
David & Linda Wesselink
Wintrust Wealth Management
Tim & Kim Yaggi

Mack Gabrielson '72

Brian & Elaine Anderson
Scott & Melinda Anderson
Jerry & Mary Boelman
Glen & Rosemary Brady
Brad J. Buchanan
Christopher Coppola
Barry & Marsha Cory
Robert & Lynda Courson
Michael & Lisa Dammen
Dennis M. Dennis
David & Lynne Don Carlos
Al & Jo Ann Dorenkamp
The Farmers Automotive Insurance Association - Pekin, Ill.
Cindy Gabrielson
Tate D. Goeman
Tami Hejlik
Susan E. Hoshor
James E. Houser
Richard & Cynthia Huebner
Randy & Kathryn Ingram
Inner Circle Club of Pekin Life Insurance
Theodore & Carole Jeffcoat
Jet Air, Inc.
Philip & Laurie Johnson
Richard & Linda Kehrt
Philip & Peggy Knudtson
Ronald & Leanna Martin
Jerold & Cynthia Martinek
James & Pamela Mason
Joseph Palchak & Carolyn Bastel Palchak
Eugene Pals
Rodney & Lori Patterson
Jeff & Jodi Pentico
Nick & Debbie Plagge
James & Amy Pollitt
Ellen Quandahl
Mr. & Mrs. Frank Quigley
Roger & Marilyn Ritter
Gary & Colleen Schiltz
Colleen C. Sealock
Scott & Jill Sealock
Thomas & Jill Severson
Dennis & Debbie Sloth
Steven & Barbara Soma
Michael & Stacia Sonderman
Lorna Sopcak
Scott & Jenee Sprau
James & Diane Steiner
David & Ardith Sutphen
Mark & Celane Vasey

Marcia Breur De Wild '65

James & Sue Brandl
Martin & Barbara DeYoung
Barbara Houck

Maureen Danks

James & Phyllis Danks
Ryan Danks & Ariel Hayes
Pella Rolscreen Foundation

Nicholas '24 & Henrietta Gosselink

Richard & Ellen Cochran
Philip & Vera Refnes

Norm Schouten '56

Glenys Thies

Paul E. Kolenbrander '64

Mary C. Ahearn
William & Roxanna Andersen
Harold & Aletha Blankers
Jean E. Brenchley
Mark & Eunice Buitenwerf
Sam Cordes & Trish Brown Cordes
Antoine Erhart
Harold & Laurie Kolenbrander
Barbara Kowalcyk
S. Paul Posner & Terry Ann Krulwich
James F. Roark, Jr.
Terumo BCT Inc.
Martha Veldhuizen

Phyllis Vandehaar '58, Joan Vandehaar Norman '52, Roger Norman '51 & B. Glenn Vandehaar '24

Laine & Beth Sletta

Ralph & Winifred Marshall and Marlin & Carol Little Skaggs

J. Lanier & Susan Little

Ray & Eva Rathmell

Aaron & Barb Koskamp
Edward & Louella Scholtens

Ray Doorenbos

Elva Doorenbos

Richard "Dick" Mentink

Kristine J. Zadrazil

Richard J. Buck '53

Lynn Buck
Campbell Soup Foundation
Frederick & Susan Gliesing

Robert & Nan Froelich

Matt & Sue Mehl

Ron Schipper

Jeff & Donna Anderson
Samuel & Judith De Vilder
Jann Freed & John Fisher
Robert & Judith Froelich
Gregg & Susan Gustafson
Eric & Brenda Jones
Jeffrey & Laurie McMartin
Pella Rolscreen Foundation
Joyce Schipper

Scot A. Squires '91

Carmen Steele

Susan Berical Anderson '70

Bruce & Bev Anderson

Tsung Ying Miao

Jack & Rosa Miao

Tunis W & Harriet B Prins

J. David & Gloria Prins
Joyce P. Schneider

Wallace L. Osland '58

Ann M. Osland

Warren Dickson Schleich

Dorothy Schleich

Willis '34 & Jennie '38 Keuning Vander Kooi

John & Verna Vander Kooi

Winfield "Hutch" Bearce

Gretchen Bearce